De uitslag:

Triple Jump - W   Qualification
qualification standard 14.45m or at least best 12 qualified.

 
Group A
15 August 2009 - 11:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind  
1 273 Yargeris Savigne CUB 14.53 Q (-1.5)  
2 808 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.45 Q (-1.2) (SB)
3 371 Teresa Nzola Meso FRA 14.32 q (0.9)  
4 817 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.27 q (0.2)  
5 882 Dana Veldáková SVK 14.25 q (-1.0)  
6 869 Yamilé Aldama SUD 14.11 (0.1)  
7 185 Petia Dacheva BUL 14.11 (0.6)  
8 546 Kimberly Williams JAM 14.08 (0.9) (PB)
9 856 Snežana Rodic SLO 13.92 (0.0)  
10 143 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 13.89 (0.3)  
11 512 Magdelín Martínez ITA 13.87 (-0.4)  
12 280 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.84 (-0.9)  
13 579 Irina Litvinenko KAZ 13.82 (0.1)  
14 1009 Shani Marks USA 13.67 (0.3) (SB)
15 468 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 13.58 (0.8)  
16 936 Liliya Kulyk UKR 13.41 (-1.8)  
17 1011 Erica McLain USA 13.39 (-0.3)  
18 476 Patricia Sylvester GRN 13.22 (0.9)  
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Yargeris Savigne X 14.53
(-1.5)
 
Tatyana Lebedeva 14.45
(-1.2)
   
Teresa Nzola Meso X 13.87
(1.0)
14.32
(0.9)
Anna Pyatykh X 14.01
(0.3)
14.27
(0.2)
Dana Veldáková X 14.25
(-1.0)
14.20
(0.2)
Yamilé Aldama 13.96
(0.7)
13.83
(-2.0)
14.11
(0.1)
Petia Dacheva 13.63
(-1.3)
13.56
(0.7)
14.11
(0.6)
Kimberly Williams X 14.08
(0.9)
X
Snežana Rodic 13.92
(0.0)
X X
Svetlana Bolshakova 13.89
(0.3)
X 13.73
(0.2)
Magdelín Martínez 13.80
(0.1)
13.72
(0.5)
13.87
(-0.4)
Martina Šestáková X 13.69
(-0.3)
13.84
(-0.9)
Irina Litvinenko 13.63
(0.9)
13.77
(-0.6)
13.82
(0.1)
Shani Marks X X 13.67
(0.3)
Paraskeví Papahrístou 13.58
(-0.1)
X 13.58
(0.8)
Liliya Kulyk 13.37
(-1.0)
13.41
(0.8)
13.41
(-1.8)
Erica McLain 13.34
(0.1)
X 13.39
(-0.3)
Patricia Sylvester 13.22
(0.9)
13.05
(-1.8)
12.98
(-0.6)
Group B
15 August 2009 - 11:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind  
1 227 Limei Xie CHN 14.62 Q (0.5) (SB)
2 267 Mabel Gay CUB 14.53 Q (-1.2)  
3 865 Biljana Topic SRB 14.37 q (0.3) (SB)
4 752 Cristina Bujin ROU 14.29 q (0.3)  
5 542 Trecia Smith JAM 14.21 q (0.1)  
6 176 Gisele de Oliveira BRA 14.14 q (0.6)  
7 581 Olga Rypakova KAZ 14.13 q (-0.7)  
8 728 Malgorzata Trybanska POL 14.06 (1.2)  
9 1037 Shakeema Walker-Welsch USA 14.01 (3.2)  
10 939 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKR 13.92 (0.7)  
11 961 Nataliya Yastrebova UKR 13.74 (-0.8)  
12 470 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.69 (0.2)  
12 853 Marija Šestak SLO 13.69 (-0.8)  
14 779 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS 13.60 (-0.7)  
15 359 Vanessa Gladone FRA 13.51 (0.8)  
16 414 Katja Demut GER 11.38 (-1.3)  
  237 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR DNS    
 
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd
Limei Xie 14.62
(0.5)
   
Mabel Gay X 14.53
(-1.2)
 
Biljana Topic 14.37
(0.3)
13.80
(-0.6)
-
Cristina Bujin 14.22
(1.1)
12.82
(-1.3)
14.29
(0.3)
Trecia Smith X X 14.21
(0.1)
Gisele de Oliveira 13.70
(0.3)
13.79
(0.2)
14.14
(0.6)
Olga Rypakova 14.02
(0.5)
X 14.13
(-0.7)
Malgorzata Trybanska X 14.06
(1.2)
13.80
(-0.3)
Shakeema Walker-Welsch X X 14.01
(3.2)
Svitlana Mamyeyeva 13.92
(0.7)
13.35
(-0.8)
13.70
(0.5)
Nataliya Yastrebova X 13.58
(-2.0)
13.74
(-0.8)
Athanasía Pérra 13.69
(0.2)
X X
Marija Šestak X X 13.69
(-0.8)
Nadezhda Alekhina X X 13.60
(-0.7)
Vanessa Gladone 13.51
(0.8)
13.42
(0.9)
13.40
(-0.7)
Katja Demut X 11.38
(-1.3)
X
Françoise Mbango Etone